2026 Alfa Romeo Junior

Alfa Romeo

2026 Alfa Romeo Junior

Small luxury SUV

On sale nowHybridReviewed by CarTell

From $46,990 plus on-road costs

From$46,990+ORC
Fuel use4.1 L/100 km

CarTell take

Mary drives the Junior Ibrida: gorgeous and genuinely fun, with a few classic Alfa quirks, from $45,900 plus on-road costs.

Who it suits

City drivers

Easy to live with and park

Efficiency, charging and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

4.1 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

Grades and pricing

3 grades for Australia, plus on-road costs.
GradePrice fromPowertrainFuel useKey differences
Ibrida$46,990 +ORC1.2L turbo petrol 48V hybrid4.1 L/100 km
Sport Speciale$51,990 +ORC1.2L turbo petrol 48V hybrid4.1 L/100 km
Elettrica$58,990 +ORCSingle front motor, electric

Ibrida

$46,990 +ORC

Powertrain
1.2L turbo petrol 48V hybrid
Fuel use
4.1 L/100 km

Sport Speciale

$51,990 +ORC

Powertrain
1.2L turbo petrol 48V hybrid
Fuel use
4.1 L/100 km

Elettrica

$58,990 +ORC

Powertrain
Single front motor, electric

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

From$46,990+ORC
Watch review