2026 Mercedes Benz CLE

Mercedes-Benz

2026 Mercedes-Benz CLE

Luxury coupe

On sale nowPetrol

From $105,327 plus on-road costs

From$105,327+ORC
Engine2.0L turbo petrol mild hybrid
Power330 kW
Fuel use7.3 L/100 km

CarTell take

We haven't driven the CLE yet. Here is how it stacks up on paper.

Who it suits

Keen drivers

330 kW on tap

Premium buyers

Cabin quality up top

Performance and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

2.0L turbo petrol mild hybrid

Powertrain

330 kW, 560 Nm

7.3 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

Grades and pricing

6 grades for Australia, plus on-road costs.
GradePrice fromEnginePowerFuel useDriveKey differences
CLE 200 Coupe$105,327 +ORC2.0L turbo petrol mild hybrid7.3 L/100 kmRWD
CLE 300 4MATIC Coupe$126,727 +ORC2.0L turbo petrol mild hybridAWD
CLE 300 4MATIC Cabriolet$138,127 +ORC2.0L turbo petrol mild hybridAWD
Mercedes-AMG CLE 53 4MATIC+ Coupe Edition R$159,900 +ORC3.0L turbo inline-six330 kWAWD
Mercedes-AMG CLE 53 4MATIC+ Coupe$160,727 +ORC3.0L turbo inline-six330 kWAWD
Mercedes-AMG CLE 53 4MATIC+ Cabriolet$176,527 +ORC3.0L turbo inline-six330 kWAWD

CLE 200 Coupe

$105,327 +ORC

Engine
2.0L turbo petrol mild hybrid
Fuel use
7.3 L/100 km
Drive
RWD

CLE 300 4MATIC Coupe

$126,727 +ORC

Engine
2.0L turbo petrol mild hybrid
Drive
AWD

CLE 300 4MATIC Cabriolet

$138,127 +ORC

Engine
2.0L turbo petrol mild hybrid
Drive
AWD

Mercedes-AMG CLE 53 4MATIC+ Coupe Edition R

$159,900 +ORC

Engine
3.0L turbo inline-six
Power
330 kW
Drive
AWD

Mercedes-AMG CLE 53 4MATIC+ Coupe

$160,727 +ORC

Engine
3.0L turbo inline-six
Power
330 kW
Drive
AWD

Mercedes-AMG CLE 53 4MATIC+ Cabriolet

$176,527 +ORC

Engine
3.0L turbo inline-six
Power
330 kW
Drive
AWD

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

RWD or AWD

Drivetrain

From$105,327+ORC
View grades